Privacy Policy


HBOs & PCs Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes how HitMyAd Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (hereinafter "HitMyAd") uses personal data collected or received from HitMyAd Business Owners ("HBOs") and Preferred Customers ("PCs"). It describes how we may collect or receive your personal data, the types of personal data we may collect, how we use, share and protect these data, how long we retain these data, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.



How We May Collect or Receive Personal Data from You

Registration. HitMyAd collects your personal data through the registration form that you complete and send to us in paper form or electronically through the HitMyAd website (the "Website") in order to become an HBO or PC.


Logged in as HBO or PC. If you are logged in on the Website as an HBO or PC we may collect your personal data from you, for example, when you order products or services.


Contacting Us. You may also choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on the "Contact Us" webpage of the Website, for example, HitMyAd e-mail addresses, telephone numbers or online forms.


Cookies. If you are logged in on the Website we may also use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website. A cookie is a data file placed on a computer or mobile device when it is used to visit websites. To learn more about the cookies used by HitMyAd, please read the "Website Privacy Notice".


You may disable cookies in your browser's settings (e.g., under the "Preferences" or "Internet Options" features of your browser). Note, however, that some features of the Website may not function properly if you disable the use of cookies. For detailed information on how to manage or delete cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.



The Types of Personal Data We May Collect

We may collect the following personal data from you:


  • Contact information (e.g., name, postal or e-mail address, mobile number and phone number);
  • Gender, age, nationality, date of birth;
  • Marital Status , education qualifications
  • HBO or PC registration number, username;
  • Pan card details, Address Proof or required by applicable law;
  • HBO or PC performance information (e.g., class, status, group and personal qualifications under the HitMyAd Sales and Marketing Plan and financial/bonus history);
  • Product preferences, purchasing habits, purchasing history and spending behavior ;
  • Communication preferences
  • Your website usage, IP-address, browser type and operating system.



The Types of Sensitive Personal Data We May Collect

We may collect the following Sensitive personal data from you:

Passwords for accessing our Site

Payment information (e.g., such as bank account or credit card numbers);

We may collect other personal data in exceptional circumstances only. If we do need to process such personal data about you, we will make sure that there is a valid legal basis for doing so (e.g. your explicit consent).



How We Use the Personal and Sensitive Data We Collect

  • We may use the information we obtain about you to:
  • To manage your registration as an HBO or PC.
  • Create and manage your online account and respond to your inquiries;
  • Process your orders of products or services;
  • Communicate with you (e.g., about products or services that we offer, or intend to offer);Operate, evaluate and improve our business, including by:
  • Evaluating your satisfaction with our current communications, materials, products and/or services;
  • Developing new products and services and determining the effectiveness of our advertising;Tracking and analyzing your use of products, materials and/or services;
  • Track, document and analyze your line of sponsorship;
  • Assessing your performance under your HitMyAd Business or Member Registration Agreement with us;
  • In case of an HBO, provide business performance information to you (e.g., information on your line of sponsorship, purchase volumes, earned bonuses, levels of awards, your referring HBO or, and your upline HBO under the HitMyAd Sales and Marketing Plan);
  • In case of an HBO, provide your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address to HBOs in both your upline and your downline.;
  • In case of a PC, provide information to you related to your purchases and under the loyalty program.
  • In case of PC, your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address to your Servicing Distributor and other HBOs in his upline.
  • Facilitate your use of the Website through the use of cookies (e.g., to offer the shopping basket faciity, to remember log in details and language preferences, etc.);
  • Improve the Website, including by tracking and monitoring your use of the Website through the use of cookies, and to diagnose problems with the software or hardware we use;
  • Perform accounting, auditing, billing and collection activities;
  • Enforce contractual terms and conditions;
  • Protect against and prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities; andComply with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies.
  • If you choose not to provide your personal data or withdraw consent in writing subsequently, we may not be able to provide the above services and reserve the right to terminate the HBO or PC contract with you.



How We May Share Personal and Sensitive Data

HitMyAd does not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal and sensitive data except as required by law. HitMyAd may share your personal and sensitive data only with:

Entities within the HitMyAd group to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for HitMyAdto disclose personal and Sensitive data;

Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.



How We May Share Personal Data

For HBOs

With HBOs in your upline or downline organization, to support your business and/or allow Communication regarding product advice, ordering advice and product information for the products that you order from HitMyAd; and

For PCs
With your Servicing Distributor and his upline HBOs.




How We Protect Personal Data

We maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.



How Long We Retain Personal Data

We store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collect the data (see above under "How We Use the Personal Data We Collect"), except if required otherwise by law.



Updates to this Privacy Policy

HitMyAd may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any updates or changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy will be posted here on our website www.HitMyAd.in and the date of the newest version posted. Please check back frequently, especially before you submit any Personal and/or Sensitive Information, to see if this Privacy Policy has changed. We will notify you of any significant changes to this Privacy Policy on the relevant HitMyAd websites, in official HitMyAd publications, or through other appropriate communication channels. All changes shall be effective from the date of publication, unless otherwise provided in the notification.



Acceptance to this Privacy Policy

By signing the HBO Contract or the Preferred Customer Agreement, you acknowledge acceptance of this Privacy Policy in effect at the time of use.



Your Rights

Your rights under applicable law may include access to the personal data we process about you and the right to have such personal data corrected.



How to Contact Us

If you have any comments or inquiries about this Privacy Policy, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact our Grievance Officer, Mr. Jitendra Singh at care@HitMyAd.in


Login Help


Dear HBO,

Greetings from HitMyAd Digital Solutions!

  • In an effort to enhance security of internet accounts of HBO, we are recommending to follow the below mention policy for your password:
  • The password should be alphanumeric, and preferably with one special character.
  • Special characters that can be used are ! @ # $ % ^ & * ( )
  • Your password must have minimum 8 characters and not more than 15 characters.



PASSWORD EXAMPLES:

Weak

abcd1234

Intermediate

Abcd1234

Strong

Abcd@1234


(The passwords mentioned above are just example and we suggest you not to use the same on web site.)

Scenario I:

In case you have forgotten your internet password but do remember the Mobile Number registered with our web site, you can reset the password by following the "Forgot Password" hyperlink on Login/Register page.

Scenario II:

In case you have forgotten your internet password and also the Mobile Number registered with our web site, please contact - By What’s Up number: +91-9131341624
- By email: support@hitmyad.in  to reset your password.

Scenario III:

For HBOs who do not have an internet password for our web site, please follow the "Get Internet Password" link to get yourself activated and set your internet password.

In case you still face any problem or need further detail please contact- By What’s Up number: +91-9131341624


- By email: support@hitmyad.inRegards,

HitMyAd Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


RETURN POLICY


Thank you for shopping at HitMyAd.

If you are not entirely satisfied with your purchase, we're here to help.

We gladly accept returns within 30 days of purchase for refund, if the product meets the below return policy criteria and guidelines.

RETURN PROCESS

*Please look at the return policy below to see if you are eligible for a return and the conditions, before starting the return process

  1. Should you need to make a return, please contact our Customer Service Department, that specializes in returns at: returns@hitmyad.in. We will issue you a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number to write on the outside of your box. This will insure prompt processing.


  1. Mail all returns to:
    HitMyAd Digital Solutions Private Limited
    714/719, C-18V Block, Hubtown,
    Gita Mandir, Ahmedabad-380001 .


  1. Refunds will be issued to your e-wallet, credit card, or you will be given a store credit as soon as your return is processed. Refunds are for product only, shipping will not be refunded. Credits may take 1 billing cycle to post to your account.

RETURN POLICY


Our products can be returned within 30 days of the original purchase of the product. A new product may be exchanged for another product, store credit, or returned for a refund.

ELIGIBLITY


To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:

- The product was purchased in the last 30 days
- The product is in its original packaging
- The product isn't used or damaged
- You have the receipt or proof of purchase
- You obtained a Return Merchandise Number (RMN) from us

Products that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.

GET RMA#


To obtain a Return Merchandise Number (RMN), contact us:

- By What’s Up number: +91-9131341624
- By email: returns@hitmyad.in

Send the product with its original packing and the receipt or proof of purchase and the RMN number, along with a note indicating whether you want to exchange the product (and if so, what other product you want to order) or a refund, to:

HitMyAd Digital Solutions Private Limited
714/719, C-18V Block, Hubtown,
Gita Mandir, Ahmedabad-380001 .


SHIPPING

Shipping charges incurred in connection with the return of a product are non-refundable.

You are responsible for paying the costs of shipping and for the risk of loss of or damage to the product during shipping, both to and from Hitmyad.


DAMAGED ITEMS

If you received a damaged product, please notify us immediately for assistance.


CONTACT US

If you have any questions about our Returns and Refunds Policy, please contact us:

- By What’s Up number: +91-9131341624
- By email: returns@hitmyad.in


SHIPPING POLICY & INFORMATION


Most in-stock items ship within 24 hours of ordering, however some orders may take up to 48 hours to process.

Our standard shipping methods include Priority Mail through the Indian Postal Service& Courier Service. The expected time for delivery for most packages within the continental India is between 2 – 15 business days. Any shipping delay will be communicated with you at the time of your order.

SHIPPING & HANDLING CHARGES

Free Shipping on orders over 1999.00

If your product order meets or exceeds 1999.00 you’ll receive FREE ground shipping.

Please use the chart below to estimate the standard shipping & handling charge for your order.

ORDER VALUE                  SHIPPING & HANDLING FEES

Under 1999                            Up To 500*/-

Over 1999                               FREE SHIPPING


*We do not ship or process packages on Saturdays and Sundays as we are closed

**If there is an emergency - email is the fastest way to contact us after business hours


Website Privacy Policy


This Website Privacy Notice describes how HitMyAd Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (hereinafter "HitMyAd") uses personal data collected or received from visitors ("Visitors") of this website (the "Website"). It describes how we may collect or receive your personal data, the types of personal data we may collect, how we use, share and protect these data, how long we retain these data, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.

For further information on how we may collect and use personal data of persons other than Website Visitors, please read our HBO / Preferred Customer Privacy Policy, if you are an HitMyAd Business Owner ("HBO") or Preferred Customer ("PC") (which includes information about how we may use your personal data when you are logged in on the Website as an HBO or Preferred Customer.



How We May Collect or Receive Personal Data from You

HitMyAd may collect or receive your personal data from you through your use of the Website in various ways.

You may choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on the "Contact Us" webpage of the Website, for example, HitMyAd e-mail addresses, telephone numbers or online forms.

We may use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website. A cookie is a data file placed on a computer or mobile device when it is used to visit websites. We do not enable third parties to place cookies on your device.

You may disable cookies in your browser's settings (e.g., under the "Preferences" or "Internet Options" features of your browser). Note, however, that some features of the Website may not function properly if you disable the use of cookies. For detailed information on how to manage or delete cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/



The Types of Personal Data We May Collect

Through the cookies listed above under the section "How We May Collect or Receive Personal Data from You" we may collect information regarding your website usage, IP-address, browser type and operating system.

In addition, through the communications channels made available on the Website’s "Contact Us" webpage, we may collect your contact details, such as your name, email address, address, telephone number and fax number. You may also voluntarily provide other data that is related to you in connection with your inquiries or comments. We encourage you, however, to provide no more personal data relating to you than is necessary in order for us to provide an appropriate response to your inquiries or comments.



How We Use the Personal Data We Collect

We use your personal data to (i) address your comments or inquiries; (ii) to bring you into contact with our HitMyAd Business Owners, (iii) improve the Website, including to enhance user experience and (iv) diagnose problems with our servers. If you choose not to provide your personal data, we may not be able to provide the above services.



How We May Share Personal Data

HitMyAd does not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal data. HitMyAd may share your personal data only with:

  • Entities within the HitMyAd group to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for HitMyAd to disclose personal data;
  • HitMyAd Business Owners, to allow communication regarding registration, product advice, ordering advice, product information for the products that you may express interest in. and
  • Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.



How We Protect Personal Data

We maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.



How Long We Retain Personal Data

We store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collect the data (see above under "How We Use the Personal Data We Collect"), except if required otherwise by law.




Links to Other Websites

The Website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties, whose information and privacy practices are different than ours. We are not responsible or liable for the information or privacy practices employed by such third parties. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before using such websites or submitting any personal data or any other information on or through such websites.



Updates to the Website Privacy Notice

HitMyAd reserves the right to change this Website Privacy Notice at any time. If we change this Website Privacy Notice we will update the effective date and such changes will be effective upon posting. We encourage you to review the Website Privacy Notice regularly.

Any updates or changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy will be posted here on our Site www.HitMyAd.in and the date of the newest version posted. Please check back frequently, especially before you submit any Personal Information at our Site, to see if this Privacy Policy has changed.



Acceptance to the Website Privacy Policy

By using our Site, you acknowledge acceptance of this Privacy Policy in effect at that time of use.



Your Rights

Your rights under applicable law may include access to the personal data we process about you, the right to have such personal data corrected, erased or blocked, and the right to object to certain data processing activities. To exercise these rights, you should make a written request using our contact details set out below.



How to Contact Us

If you have any comments or inquiries about this Website Privacy Notice, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact our Grievance Officer, Mr. Jitendra Singh at care@HitMyAd.com.